4109 Lynn Drive #211, Anchorage AK 995081 / 6

$144,900

Originally $149,900

Closed

4109 Lynn Drive #211

Anchorage AK 99508

Jack White Real Estate

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

787

Sq Ft

1983

Year Built

$184/sqft1-car garage

MLS# 10-3619· Listed Mar 23, 2010

Live MLS feed

About This Home

!!!Great upper-floor East Anchorage condo/secure building/feels spacious w/roomy living room and corner fireplace/new Trex deck, kitchen floor, bathroom floor, 6-panel door/interior paint/some new light fixtures/newer laminate flooring throughout/stainless steel appliances/Southern exposure affords lots of sunlight/extra garage storage/well maintained building/strong HOA/HOME WARRANTY!!!

Documents & insights

Pending upload

No documents uploaded for this listing yet

Once the seller or listing agent uploads disclosures, as-builts, inspections, or other MLS docs, the AI will read through them and surface findings, a utility summary, and an Ask box right here. Alaska sellers often add docs a few days after listing.

Get alerted when new homes match this area

Free signup with Google or phone. You'll get neighborhood alerts — and once the seller uploads disclosures here, come back and unlock the full AI analysis + Ask anything.

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces1
ParkingHeated Garage, Tuck Under
Year Built1983
Parcel #0071626403301
Annual Taxes$1,947 (2008)
HOA Fee$358/Monthly
MLS #10-3619

Interior Features

ElectricFireplaceSecurity SystemWasher &/Or Dryer HookupWired for DataBR/BA on Main LevelCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)ElevatorMicrowave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerHome WarrantyStorageIn City LimitsPets ConsideredTop Floor Unit

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalRefrigerator

Flooring

Laminate

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/4/2026
Listed for sale
$1,700-99.1%
$2/sqft
4/9/2026
Sold
$192,000+7.0%
$239/sqft
4/7/2026
Sold
$179,500+5.7%
$228/sqft
3/12/2026
Sold
$169,900-8.1%
$208/sqft
2/23/2026
Sold
$184,900-2.2%
$235/sqft
8/12/2025
Sold
$189,000+11.2%
$241/sqft
6/24/2025
Sold
$170,000-9.3%
$192/sqft
1/31/2025
Sold
$187,500+13.6%
$192/sqft
1/30/2025
Sold
$165,000+6.5%
$210/sqft
11/8/2024
Sold
$155,000+3.3%
$197/sqft
12/5/2023
Sold
$150,0000.0%
$191/sqft
11/17/2023
Sold
$150,000-3.2%
$191/sqft
5/12/2023
Sold
$154,900-0.1%
$197/sqft
1/18/2022
Sold
$155,000-3.1%
$193/sqft
4/12/2021
Sold
$159,900+25.4%
$196/sqft
11/3/2020
Sold
$127,500-14.9%
$162/sqft
10/30/2020
Sold
$149,900+11430.8%
$191/sqft
9/30/2020
Sold
$1,300-99.0%
$1/sqft
1/24/2020
Sold
$123,900+3.3%
$158/sqft
10/29/2019
Sold
$119,900-8.5%
$153/sqft
5/30/2019
Sold
$131,000+0.8%
$154/sqft
1/26/2018
Sold
$130,000+10300.0%
$165/sqft
9/20/2017
Sold
$1,250-99.0%
$1/sqft
4/27/2017
Sold
$125,000-16.6%
$141/sqft
3/14/2017
Sold
$149,900+10607.1%
$152/sqft
7/28/2016
Sold
$1,400-99.0%
$2/sqft
11/12/2010
Sold
$144,900
$184/sqft
Source: AKMLS #10-3619

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Kathy J Fernandez · Jack White Real Estate

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $14,490
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$868/mo

$130,410 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers