$155,000

Closed

4109 Lynn Drive #208

Anchorage AK 99508

Firebird Realty, LLC

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

786

Sq Ft

1983

Year Built

$197/sqft1-car garage

MLS# 24-12906· Listed Oct 8, 2024

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Come see this charming condo located in the Castle Heights Neighborhood. There are two spacious bedrooms and a full-size bathroom. The sellers have made updates to the flooring, bathroom and fireplace. Easy access to the community heated garage, and the entrance is secured. The home is nearby ANMC, Providence. Easy access to Campbell Creek Trails.

Documents & insights

Pending upload

No documents uploaded for this listing yet

Once the seller or listing agent uploads disclosures, as-builts, inspections, or other MLS docs, the AI will read through them and surface findings, a utility summary, and an Ask box right here. Alaska sellers often add docs a few days after listing.

Get alerted when new homes match this area

Free signup with Google or phone. You'll get neighborhood alerts — and once the seller uploads disclosures here, come back and unlock the full AI analysis + Ask anything.

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces1
ParkingAttached, Tuck Under
Year Built1983
Parcel #0071626403001
HOA Fee$466/Monthly
MLS #24-12906

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/4/2026
Listed for sale
$1,700-99.1%
$2/sqft
4/9/2026
Sold
$192,000+7.0%
$239/sqft
4/7/2026
Sold
$179,500+5.7%
$228/sqft
3/12/2026
Sold
$169,900-8.1%
$208/sqft
2/23/2026
Sold
$184,900-2.2%
$235/sqft
8/12/2025
Sold
$189,000+11.2%
$241/sqft
6/24/2025
Sold
$170,000-9.3%
$192/sqft
1/31/2025
Sold
$187,500+13.6%
$192/sqft
1/30/2025
Sold
$165,000+6.5%
$210/sqft
11/8/2024
Sold
$155,000+3.3%
$197/sqft
Source: AKMLS #24-12906
12/5/2023
Sold
$150,0000.0%
$191/sqft
11/17/2023
Sold
$150,000-3.2%
$191/sqft
5/12/2023
Sold
$154,900-0.1%
$197/sqft
1/18/2022
Sold
$155,000-3.1%
$193/sqft
4/12/2021
Sold
$159,900+25.4%
$196/sqft
11/3/2020
Sold
$127,500-14.9%
$162/sqft
10/30/2020
Sold
$149,900+11430.8%
$191/sqft
9/30/2020
Sold
$1,300-99.0%
$1/sqft
1/24/2020
Sold
$123,900+3.3%
$158/sqft
10/29/2019
Sold
$119,900-8.5%
$153/sqft
5/30/2019
Sold
$131,000+0.8%
$154/sqft
1/26/2018
Sold
$130,000+10300.0%
$165/sqft
9/20/2017
Sold
$1,250-99.0%
$1/sqft
4/27/2017
Sold
$125,000-16.6%
$141/sqft
3/14/2017
Sold
$149,900+10607.1%
$152/sqft
7/28/2016
Sold
$1,400-99.0%
$2/sqft
11/12/2010
Sold
$144,900
$184/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Melissa M Worrell · Firebird Realty, LLC

Alaska MLS

Kerry Perkins

Kerry Perkins

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $15,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$928/mo

$139,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers