4109 Lynn Drive #220, Anchorage AK 995081 / 34

$149,900

Closed

4109 Lynn Drive #220

Anchorage AK 99508

Jack White Real Estate

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

786

Sq Ft

1983

Year Built

$191/sqft1-car garage

MLS# 20-14417· Listed Sep 8, 2020

Live MLS feed

About This Home

This delightful UMED condo checks all your boxes and delivers on location! 4109 Lynn Drive is a top floor 2 bedrooms/1 bathroom/1 heated garage space, elevator for convenience, deck off the living room, & security entrance for peace of mind. Dues include heat, basic cable, water, sewer, exterior insurance, ground maintenance, snow removal, & common area janitorial. The spacious main living level consists of a living room with a fireplace, dining area, a kitchen w/breakfast area & granite counters, stainless steel appliances. Through sliding doors off the dining is a walkout to the deck  perfect for entertaining. Make this one-of-a-kind property your next home!

Documents & insights

9 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0071626404201.

AI Summary

9 documents analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

9 older documents still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Ask anything about this property

Ask a question about these documents…

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces1
ParkingSpace(s)
Year Built1983
Parcel #0071626404201
HOA Fee$395/Monthly
MLS #20-14417

Interior Features

FireplaceSmoke Detector(s)ElevatorMicrowave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionGarage Door Opener

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherRefrigerator

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/4/2026
Listed for sale
$1,700-99.1%
$2/sqft
4/9/2026
Sold
$192,000+7.0%
$239/sqft
4/7/2026
Sold
$179,500+5.7%
$228/sqft
3/12/2026
Sold
$169,900-8.1%
$208/sqft
2/23/2026
Sold
$184,900-2.2%
$235/sqft
8/12/2025
Sold
$189,000+11.2%
$241/sqft
6/24/2025
Sold
$170,000-9.3%
$192/sqft
1/31/2025
Sold
$187,500+13.6%
$192/sqft
1/30/2025
Sold
$165,000+6.5%
$210/sqft
11/8/2024
Sold
$155,000+3.3%
$197/sqft
12/5/2023
Sold
$150,0000.0%
$191/sqft
11/17/2023
Sold
$150,000-3.2%
$191/sqft
5/12/2023
Sold
$154,900-0.1%
$197/sqft
1/18/2022
Sold
$155,000-3.1%
$193/sqft
4/12/2021
Sold
$159,900+25.4%
$196/sqft
11/3/2020
Sold
$127,500-14.9%
$162/sqft
10/30/2020
Sold
$149,900+11430.8%
$191/sqft
Source: AKMLS #20-14417
9/30/2020
Sold
$1,300-99.0%
$1/sqft
1/24/2020
Sold
$123,900+3.3%
$158/sqft
10/29/2019
Sold
$119,900-8.5%
$153/sqft
5/30/2019
Sold
$131,000+0.8%
$154/sqft
1/26/2018
Sold
$130,000+10300.0%
$165/sqft
9/20/2017
Sold
$1,250-99.0%
$1/sqft
4/27/2017
Sold
$125,000-16.6%
$141/sqft
3/14/2017
Sold
$149,900+10607.1%
$152/sqft
7/28/2016
Sold
$1,400-99.0%
$2/sqft
11/12/2010
Sold
$144,900
$184/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Uzzil Christian · Jack White Real Estate

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $14,990
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$898/mo

$134,910 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers