4109 Lynn Drive #110, Anchorage AK 995081 / 14

$1,400

Closed

4109 Lynn Drive #110

Anchorage AK 99508

Jack White Real Estate

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

908

Sq Ft

1983

Year Built

$2/sqft1-car garage

MLS# 16-9714· Listed Jun 15, 2016

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Well-maintained ground floor condo in the U-MED area with a GARAGE! Enjoy the park like setting from the deck of the condo. 2 bedrooms, but one has been used as an office. Washer and Dryer in the unit. Fantastic central location close to services, UAA, APU, and Providence Hospital. One year Lease No Pets No Smoking $10Application Fee

Documents & insights

Pending upload

No documents uploaded for this listing yet

Once the seller or listing agent uploads disclosures, as-builts, inspections, or other MLS docs, the AI will read through them and surface findings, a utility summary, and an Ask box right here. Alaska sellers often add docs a few days after listing.

Get alerted when new homes match this area

Free signup with Google or phone. You'll get neighborhood alerts — and once the seller uploads disclosures here, come back and unlock the full AI analysis + Ask anything.

Property Details

Property TypeResidential Lease
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces1
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage
Year Built1983
Parcel #0071626401001
MLS #16-9714

Interior Features

Den &/Or OfficeFireplaceSmoke Detector(s)

Exterior Features

ViewFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerHome Owner Assoc.In City Limits

Appliances

DishwasherRefrigerator

View

Mountain(s)

Price & Status History

5/4/2026
Listed for sale
$1,700-99.1%
$2/sqft
4/9/2026
Sold
$192,000+7.0%
$239/sqft
4/7/2026
Sold
$179,500+5.7%
$228/sqft
3/12/2026
Sold
$169,900-8.1%
$208/sqft
2/23/2026
Sold
$184,900-2.2%
$235/sqft
8/12/2025
Sold
$189,000+11.2%
$241/sqft
6/24/2025
Sold
$170,000-9.3%
$192/sqft
1/31/2025
Sold
$187,500+13.6%
$192/sqft
1/30/2025
Sold
$165,000+6.5%
$210/sqft
11/8/2024
Sold
$155,000+3.3%
$197/sqft
12/5/2023
Sold
$150,0000.0%
$191/sqft
11/17/2023
Sold
$150,000-3.2%
$191/sqft
5/12/2023
Sold
$154,900-0.1%
$197/sqft
1/18/2022
Sold
$155,000-3.1%
$193/sqft
4/12/2021
Sold
$159,900+25.4%
$196/sqft
11/3/2020
Sold
$127,500-14.9%
$162/sqft
10/30/2020
Sold
$149,900+11430.8%
$191/sqft
9/30/2020
Sold
$1,300-99.0%
$1/sqft
1/24/2020
Sold
$123,900+3.3%
$158/sqft
10/29/2019
Sold
$119,900-8.5%
$153/sqft
5/30/2019
Sold
$131,000+0.8%
$154/sqft
1/26/2018
Sold
$130,000+10300.0%
$165/sqft
9/20/2017
Sold
$1,250-99.0%
$1/sqft
4/27/2017
Sold
$125,000-16.6%
$141/sqft
3/14/2017
Sold
$149,900+10607.1%
$152/sqft
7/28/2016
Sold
$1,400-99.0%
$2/sqft
Source: AKMLS #16-9714
11/12/2010
Sold
$144,900
$184/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Angela M Dickerson-Romick · Jack White Real Estate

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $140
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$8/mo

$1,260 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers