4109 Lynn Drive #204, Anchorage AK 995081 / 21

$179,500

Closed

4109 Lynn Drive #204

Anchorage AK 99508

RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

786

Sq Ft

1983

Year Built

$228/sqft1-car garage

MLS# 26-1617· Listed Feb 20, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Very nice, well cared for 2 bed, 1 bath with underground garage and an elevator in the building! Apartment style unit. New laminate flooring and new paint. Washer & Dryer in unit.

Documents & insights

3 to review

2 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0071626402601.

AI Summary

Summary of 2 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 3 items worth reviewing, plus 6 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The property uses public sewer and water. The seller indicates an average monthly electric cost of $75.00 through Chugach Electric.

Source: residential_disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookCurrent listing

Disclosure listed a known issue

The residential_disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Deck should be replaced
View source — residential_disclosure
Unlock 8 more items + ask questions

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces1
ParkingAttached, Tuck Under
Year Built1983
Parcel #0071626402601
Annual Taxes$2,299 (2025)
HOA Fee$489/Monthly
MLS #26-1617

Interior Features

FireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelSmoke Detector(s)Microwave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerRoad Service Area

Price & Status History

5/4/2026
Listed for sale
$1,700-99.1%
$2/sqft
4/9/2026
Sold
$192,000+7.0%
$239/sqft
4/7/2026
Sold
$179,500+5.7%
$228/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-1617
3/12/2026
Sold
$169,900-8.1%
$208/sqft
2/23/2026
Sold
$184,900-2.2%
$235/sqft
8/12/2025
Sold
$189,000+11.2%
$241/sqft
6/24/2025
Sold
$170,000-9.3%
$192/sqft
1/31/2025
Sold
$187,500+13.6%
$192/sqft
1/30/2025
Sold
$165,000+6.5%
$210/sqft
11/8/2024
Sold
$155,000+3.3%
$197/sqft
12/5/2023
Sold
$150,0000.0%
$191/sqft
11/17/2023
Sold
$150,000-3.2%
$191/sqft
5/12/2023
Sold
$154,900-0.1%
$197/sqft
1/18/2022
Sold
$155,000-3.1%
$193/sqft
4/12/2021
Sold
$159,900+25.4%
$196/sqft
11/3/2020
Sold
$127,500-14.9%
$162/sqft
10/30/2020
Sold
$149,900+11430.8%
$191/sqft
9/30/2020
Sold
$1,300-99.0%
$1/sqft
1/24/2020
Sold
$123,900+3.3%
$158/sqft
10/29/2019
Sold
$119,900-8.5%
$153/sqft
5/30/2019
Sold
$131,000+0.8%
$154/sqft
1/26/2018
Sold
$130,000+10300.0%
$165/sqft
9/20/2017
Sold
$1,250-99.0%
$1/sqft
4/27/2017
Sold
$125,000-16.6%
$141/sqft
3/14/2017
Sold
$149,900+10607.1%
$152/sqft
7/28/2016
Sold
$1,400-99.0%
$2/sqft
11/12/2010
Sold
$144,900
$184/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: James W Black III · RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

Alaska MLS

Teresa Jervis

Teresa Jervis

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $17,950
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,075/mo

$161,550 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers