4109 Lynn Drive #117, Anchorage AK 995081 / 23

$165,000

Closed

4109 Lynn Drive #117

Anchorage AK 99508

Real Estate Brokers of Alaska

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

786

Sq Ft

1983

Year Built

$210/sqft1-car garage

MLS# 24-14509· Listed Nov 27, 2024

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Convenience Meets Comfort! Centrally located near UMED, this move-in-ready condo features fresh paint, durable LVP flooring, premium Anderson windows, and a cozy fireplace. Positioned on the main level, it faces west for added privacy and quiet, away from Boniface Pkw. Includes one garage space—an essential perk for winter! All basic utilities are covered in the dues, offering hassle-free living.

Documents & insights

Pending upload

No documents uploaded for this listing yet

Once the seller or listing agent uploads disclosures, as-builts, inspections, or other MLS docs, the AI will read through them and surface findings, a utility summary, and an Ask box right here. Alaska sellers often add docs a few days after listing.

Get alerted when new homes match this area

Free signup with Google or phone. You'll get neighborhood alerts — and once the seller uploads disclosures here, come back and unlock the full AI analysis + Ask anything.

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces1
ParkingAttached
Year Built1983
Parcel #0071626401701
HOA Fee$489/Monthly
MLS #24-14509

Interior Features

BR/BA on Main LevelElevatorBR/BA Primary on Main Level

Price & Status History

5/4/2026
Listed for sale
$1,700-99.1%
$2/sqft
4/9/2026
Sold
$192,000+7.0%
$239/sqft
4/7/2026
Sold
$179,500+5.7%
$228/sqft
3/12/2026
Sold
$169,900-8.1%
$208/sqft
2/23/2026
Sold
$184,900-2.2%
$235/sqft
8/12/2025
Sold
$189,000+11.2%
$241/sqft
6/24/2025
Sold
$170,000-9.3%
$192/sqft
1/31/2025
Sold
$187,500+13.6%
$192/sqft
1/30/2025
Sold
$165,000+6.5%
$210/sqft
Source: AKMLS #24-14509
11/8/2024
Sold
$155,000+3.3%
$197/sqft
12/5/2023
Sold
$150,0000.0%
$191/sqft
11/17/2023
Sold
$150,000-3.2%
$191/sqft
5/12/2023
Sold
$154,900-0.1%
$197/sqft
1/18/2022
Sold
$155,000-3.1%
$193/sqft
4/12/2021
Sold
$159,900+25.4%
$196/sqft
11/3/2020
Sold
$127,500-14.9%
$162/sqft
10/30/2020
Sold
$149,900+11430.8%
$191/sqft
9/30/2020
Sold
$1,300-99.0%
$1/sqft
1/24/2020
Sold
$123,900+3.3%
$158/sqft
10/29/2019
Sold
$119,900-8.5%
$153/sqft
5/30/2019
Sold
$131,000+0.8%
$154/sqft
1/26/2018
Sold
$130,000+10300.0%
$165/sqft
9/20/2017
Sold
$1,250-99.0%
$1/sqft
4/27/2017
Sold
$125,000-16.6%
$141/sqft
3/14/2017
Sold
$149,900+10607.1%
$152/sqft
7/28/2016
Sold
$1,400-99.0%
$2/sqft
11/12/2010
Sold
$144,900
$184/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Roy Briley Real Estate Group · Real Estate Brokers of Alaska

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $16,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$988/mo

$148,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers