4109 Lynn Drive #213, Anchorage AK 995081 / 18

$131,000

Originally $133,000

Closed

4109 Lynn Drive #213

Anchorage AK 99508

RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

848

Sq Ft

1983

Year Built

$154/sqft1-car garage

MLS# 19-3722· Listed Mar 18, 2019

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Top Floor Vaulted Ceilings and southern exposure. New W/D. Laminate flooring. All appliances stay. Quiet and convenient location. Security Building. Private Deck. Elevator. Secure Garage space. Dues include heat & cableTV. Fresh exterior paint in 2019. Pets allowed. Close to JBER & UMED district. Seller is a licensed Associate Broker in the State of Alaska.

Documents & insights

7 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0071626403501.

AI Summary

7 documents analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

7 older documents still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Ask anything about this property

Ask a question about these documents…

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces1
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage, Space(s)
Year Built1983
Parcel #0071626403501
Annual Taxes$1,894 (2018)
HOA Fee$425/Monthly
MLS #19-3722

Heating

BaseboardNatural Gas

Interior Features

FireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupSmoke Detector(s)SBOS Reqd-See RmksElevatorVaulted Ceiling(s)Microwave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionGarage Door OpenerViewEnd UnitIn City LimitsPaved DrivewayPets ConsideredTop Floor Unit

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalRefrigerator

Flooring

Laminate

Sewer

Public Sewer

View

Mountain(s)Partial

Price & Status History

5/4/2026
Listed for sale
$1,700-99.1%
$2/sqft
4/9/2026
Sold
$192,000+7.0%
$239/sqft
4/7/2026
Sold
$179,500+5.7%
$228/sqft
3/12/2026
Sold
$169,900-8.1%
$208/sqft
2/23/2026
Sold
$184,900-2.2%
$235/sqft
8/12/2025
Sold
$189,000+11.2%
$241/sqft
6/24/2025
Sold
$170,000-9.3%
$192/sqft
1/31/2025
Sold
$187,500+13.6%
$192/sqft
1/30/2025
Sold
$165,000+6.5%
$210/sqft
11/8/2024
Sold
$155,000+3.3%
$197/sqft
12/5/2023
Sold
$150,0000.0%
$191/sqft
11/17/2023
Sold
$150,000-3.2%
$191/sqft
5/12/2023
Sold
$154,900-0.1%
$197/sqft
1/18/2022
Sold
$155,000-3.1%
$193/sqft
4/12/2021
Sold
$159,900+25.4%
$196/sqft
11/3/2020
Sold
$127,500-14.9%
$162/sqft
10/30/2020
Sold
$149,900+11430.8%
$191/sqft
9/30/2020
Sold
$1,300-99.0%
$1/sqft
1/24/2020
Sold
$123,900+3.3%
$158/sqft
10/29/2019
Sold
$119,900-8.5%
$153/sqft
5/30/2019
Sold
$131,000+0.8%
$154/sqft
Source: AKMLS #19-3722
1/26/2018
Sold
$130,000+10300.0%
$165/sqft
9/20/2017
Sold
$1,250-99.0%
$1/sqft
4/27/2017
Sold
$125,000-16.6%
$141/sqft
3/14/2017
Sold
$149,900+10607.1%
$152/sqft
7/28/2016
Sold
$1,400-99.0%
$2/sqft
11/12/2010
Sold
$144,900
$184/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Kathleen Kowalczuk · RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $13,100
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$784/mo

$117,900 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers