$159,900

Closed

4109 Lynn Drive #222

Anchorage AK 99508

Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

815

Sq Ft

1983

Year Built

$196/sqft1-car garage

MLS# 21-1495· Listed Feb 2, 2021

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Perfect unit for seniors or handicapped with a parking garage, elevator, and newly installed walk-in tub. Laminate flooring throughout this southwest light and sunny corner unit with great windows, views, and sliding door to private deck! Two bedrooms. Living area with wood burning fireplace. Breakfast bar and dining nook. Stack unit washer dryer and stainless kitchen appliances. Neutral colors

Documents & insights

Pending upload

No documents uploaded for this listing yet

Once the seller or listing agent uploads disclosures, as-builts, inspections, or other MLS docs, the AI will read through them and surface findings, a utility summary, and an Ask box right here. Alaska sellers often add docs a few days after listing.

Get alerted when new homes match this area

Free signup with Google or phone. You'll get neighborhood alerts — and once the seller uploads disclosures here, come back and unlock the full AI analysis + Ask anything.

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces1
ParkingSpace(s)
Year Built1983
Parcel #0071626404401
Annual Taxes$2,054 (2020)
HOA Fee$420/Monthly
MLS #21-1495

Interior Features

ElectricFireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelSmoke Detector(s)ElevatorPantrySoaking TubMicrowave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerHandicap AccessibleViewIn City Limits

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalRefrigerator

Flooring

Laminate

Sewer

Public Sewer

View

Mountain(s)

Price & Status History

5/4/2026
Listed for sale
$1,700-99.1%
$2/sqft
4/9/2026
Sold
$192,000+7.0%
$239/sqft
4/7/2026
Sold
$179,500+5.7%
$228/sqft
3/12/2026
Sold
$169,900-8.1%
$208/sqft
2/23/2026
Sold
$184,900-2.2%
$235/sqft
8/12/2025
Sold
$189,000+11.2%
$241/sqft
6/24/2025
Sold
$170,000-9.3%
$192/sqft
1/31/2025
Sold
$187,500+13.6%
$192/sqft
1/30/2025
Sold
$165,000+6.5%
$210/sqft
11/8/2024
Sold
$155,000+3.3%
$197/sqft
12/5/2023
Sold
$150,0000.0%
$191/sqft
11/17/2023
Sold
$150,000-3.2%
$191/sqft
5/12/2023
Sold
$154,900-0.1%
$197/sqft
1/18/2022
Sold
$155,000-3.1%
$193/sqft
4/12/2021
Sold
$159,900+25.4%
$196/sqft
Source: AKMLS #21-1495
11/3/2020
Sold
$127,500-14.9%
$162/sqft
10/30/2020
Sold
$149,900+11430.8%
$191/sqft
9/30/2020
Sold
$1,300-99.0%
$1/sqft
1/24/2020
Sold
$123,900+3.3%
$158/sqft
10/29/2019
Sold
$119,900-8.5%
$153/sqft
5/30/2019
Sold
$131,000+0.8%
$154/sqft
1/26/2018
Sold
$130,000+10300.0%
$165/sqft
9/20/2017
Sold
$1,250-99.0%
$1/sqft
4/27/2017
Sold
$125,000-16.6%
$141/sqft
3/14/2017
Sold
$149,900+10607.1%
$152/sqft
7/28/2016
Sold
$1,400-99.0%
$2/sqft
11/12/2010
Sold
$144,900
$184/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $15,990
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$957/mo

$143,910 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers