4109 Lynn Drive #101, Anchorage AK 99508

$155,000

Originally $159,000

Closed

4109 Lynn Drive #101

Anchorage AK 99508

RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

804

Sq Ft

1983

Year Built

$193/sqft1-car garage

MLS# 21-15551· Listed Oct 4, 2021

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Move in ready end unit condo with great access to U-Med. Close to retail, trails, restaurants. Home has wood floors, open kitchen, fireplace, deck, large windows to let the sun shine in. Underground parking in secured building. Unit was extensively remodeled prior to seller purchasing the home. Outside parking close to unit's entrance on the side.

Documents & insights

3 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0071626400101.

AI Summary

3 documents analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

Documents on this listing

3 older documents still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Ask anything about this property

Ask a question about these documents…

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces1
ParkingHeated Garage, Tuck Under, Space(s)
Year Built1983
Parcel #0071626400101
Annual Taxes$1,838 (2021)
HOA Fee$419/Monthly
MLS #21-15551

Interior Features

FireplaceBR/BA on Main LevelSmoke Detector(s)Microwave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionGarage Door Opener

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalRefrigerator

Flooring

Laminate

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/4/2026
Listed for sale
$1,700-99.1%
$2/sqft
4/9/2026
Sold
$192,000+7.0%
$239/sqft
4/7/2026
Sold
$179,500+5.7%
$228/sqft
3/12/2026
Sold
$169,900-8.1%
$208/sqft
2/23/2026
Sold
$184,900-2.2%
$235/sqft
8/12/2025
Sold
$189,000+11.2%
$241/sqft
6/24/2025
Sold
$170,000-9.3%
$192/sqft
1/31/2025
Sold
$187,500+13.6%
$192/sqft
1/30/2025
Sold
$165,000+6.5%
$210/sqft
11/8/2024
Sold
$155,000+3.3%
$197/sqft
12/5/2023
Sold
$150,0000.0%
$191/sqft
11/17/2023
Sold
$150,000-3.2%
$191/sqft
5/12/2023
Sold
$154,900-0.1%
$197/sqft
1/18/2022
Sold
$155,000-3.1%
$193/sqft
Source: AKMLS #21-15551
4/12/2021
Sold
$159,900+25.4%
$196/sqft
11/3/2020
Sold
$127,500-14.9%
$162/sqft
10/30/2020
Sold
$149,900+11430.8%
$191/sqft
9/30/2020
Sold
$1,300-99.0%
$1/sqft
1/24/2020
Sold
$123,900+3.3%
$158/sqft
10/29/2019
Sold
$119,900-8.5%
$153/sqft
5/30/2019
Sold
$131,000+0.8%
$154/sqft
1/26/2018
Sold
$130,000+10300.0%
$165/sqft
9/20/2017
Sold
$1,250-99.0%
$1/sqft
4/27/2017
Sold
$125,000-16.6%
$141/sqft
3/14/2017
Sold
$149,900+10607.1%
$152/sqft
7/28/2016
Sold
$1,400-99.0%
$2/sqft
11/12/2010
Sold
$144,900
$184/sqft

Videos & Virtual Tours

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Julie Erickson Team · RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

Alaska MLS

Kerry Perkins

Kerry Perkins

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $15,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$928/mo

$139,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers