4109 Lynn Drive #202, Anchorage AK 995081 / 29

$170,000

Closed

4109 Lynn Drive #202

Anchorage AK 99508

RMG Real Estate

2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

887

Sq Ft

1983

Year Built

$192/sqft1-car garage

MLS# 25-6236· Listed May 27, 2025

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Welcome to this inviting two bedroom, two bathroom, one car garage, top floor condo. The shared, underbuilding heated garage space has access to the elevator to take you to the top floor to access this condo unit. As you enter the condo you are welcomed to the open kitchen, dining, and living room with a fireplace tucked in the corner. There is ample light through the windows and sliding glass... door to the back deck. Spacious kitchen countertops allow for preparation and entertaining. Large pantry area for extra storage space. Dues include Exterior Maintenance; Grounds Maintenance; Heat; Insurance; Refuse; Sewer; Snow Removal; Water

Documents & insights

2 to review

3 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0071626402401.

AI Summary

Summary of 3 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 2 items worth reviewing, plus 7 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller indicates an average monthly electric cost of $50.

Source: residential_disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookCurrent listing

Disclosure listed a known issue

The residential_disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

2023 Ice around fireplace roof (repaired by association)
View source — residential_disclosure
Unlock 8 more items + ask questions

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces1
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage, Tuck Under
Year Built1983
Parcel #0071626402401
HOA Fee$527/Monthly
MLS #25-6236

Interior Features

ElectricFireplaceCeiling Fan(s)ElevatorPantryMicrowave

Price & Status History

5/4/2026
Listed for sale
$1,700-99.1%
$2/sqft
4/9/2026
Sold
$192,000+7.0%
$239/sqft
4/7/2026
Sold
$179,500+5.7%
$228/sqft
3/12/2026
Sold
$169,900-8.1%
$208/sqft
2/23/2026
Sold
$184,900-2.2%
$235/sqft
8/12/2025
Sold
$189,000+11.2%
$241/sqft
6/24/2025
Sold
$170,000-9.3%
$192/sqft
Source: AKMLS #25-6236
1/31/2025
Sold
$187,500+13.6%
$192/sqft
1/30/2025
Sold
$165,000+6.5%
$210/sqft
11/8/2024
Sold
$155,000+3.3%
$197/sqft
12/5/2023
Sold
$150,0000.0%
$191/sqft
11/17/2023
Sold
$150,000-3.2%
$191/sqft
5/12/2023
Sold
$154,900-0.1%
$197/sqft
1/18/2022
Sold
$155,000-3.1%
$193/sqft
4/12/2021
Sold
$159,900+25.4%
$196/sqft
11/3/2020
Sold
$127,500-14.9%
$162/sqft
10/30/2020
Sold
$149,900+11430.8%
$191/sqft
9/30/2020
Sold
$1,300-99.0%
$1/sqft
1/24/2020
Sold
$123,900+3.3%
$158/sqft
10/29/2019
Sold
$119,900-8.5%
$153/sqft
5/30/2019
Sold
$131,000+0.8%
$154/sqft
1/26/2018
Sold
$130,000+10300.0%
$165/sqft
9/20/2017
Sold
$1,250-99.0%
$1/sqft
4/27/2017
Sold
$125,000-16.6%
$141/sqft
3/14/2017
Sold
$149,900+10607.1%
$152/sqft
7/28/2016
Sold
$1,400-99.0%
$2/sqft
11/12/2010
Sold
$144,900
$184/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: RMG Real Estate Group · RMG Real Estate

Alaska MLS

Kerry Perkins

Kerry Perkins

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $17,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,018/mo

$153,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers