4109 Lynn Drive #121, Anchorage AK 995081 / 37

$189,000

Closed

4109 Lynn Drive #121

Anchorage AK 99508

Herrington and Company, LLC

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

784

Sq Ft

1983

Year Built

$241/sqft1-car garage

MLS# 25-8348· Listed Jul 3, 2025

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Tastefully updated eastside home in an elevator building for your convenience. New Energy Efficient Windows and sliding glass door 2024. All new flooring, trim, paint and lighting 2025. Newer Stainless steel appliances and updated cabinets/hardware. Both bedroom have double closets plus multiple storage spaces and a large entry closet. Nice little south facing trex deck for your morning coffee. All rooms have ceiling fans for your comfort and a wood burning fireplace to boot. One care underground garage space is very close to elevator and this unit. Dues include heat, water, sewer, snow removal, grounds maintenance, exterior maintenance and hazard insurance all in one. LOCKBOX IS IN FRONT OF LEFT ENTRY DOOR

Documents & insights

3 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0071626402101.

AI Summary

Summary of 3 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 0 items worth reviewing, plus 2 additional facts captured.

A sample of what's in the documents

InfoCurrent listing

Heating: CENTRAL

Specified in Residential Card Summary.

type: CENTRAL · Specified in Residential Card Summary.
View source — other
Unlock 1 more items + ask questions

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces1
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage, Tuck Under
Year Built1983
Parcel #0071626402101
Annual Taxes$1,550 (2024)
HOA Fee$489/Monthly
MLS #25-8348

Interior Features

FireplaceBR/BA on Main LevelCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)Laminate Counters

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerIn City Limits

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalRefrigerator

Flooring

Luxury Vinyl

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/4/2026
Listed for sale
$1,700-99.1%
$2/sqft
4/9/2026
Sold
$192,000+7.0%
$239/sqft
4/7/2026
Sold
$179,500+5.7%
$228/sqft
3/12/2026
Sold
$169,900-8.1%
$208/sqft
2/23/2026
Sold
$184,900-2.2%
$235/sqft
8/12/2025
Sold
$189,000+11.2%
$241/sqft
Source: AKMLS #25-8348
6/24/2025
Sold
$170,000-9.3%
$192/sqft
1/31/2025
Sold
$187,500+13.6%
$192/sqft
1/30/2025
Sold
$165,000+6.5%
$210/sqft
11/8/2024
Sold
$155,000+3.3%
$197/sqft
12/5/2023
Sold
$150,0000.0%
$191/sqft
11/17/2023
Sold
$150,000-3.2%
$191/sqft
5/12/2023
Sold
$154,900-0.1%
$197/sqft
1/18/2022
Sold
$155,000-3.1%
$193/sqft
4/12/2021
Sold
$159,900+25.4%
$196/sqft
11/3/2020
Sold
$127,500-14.9%
$162/sqft
10/30/2020
Sold
$149,900+11430.8%
$191/sqft
9/30/2020
Sold
$1,300-99.0%
$1/sqft
1/24/2020
Sold
$123,900+3.3%
$158/sqft
10/29/2019
Sold
$119,900-8.5%
$153/sqft
5/30/2019
Sold
$131,000+0.8%
$154/sqft
1/26/2018
Sold
$130,000+10300.0%
$165/sqft
9/20/2017
Sold
$1,250-99.0%
$1/sqft
4/27/2017
Sold
$125,000-16.6%
$141/sqft
3/14/2017
Sold
$149,900+10607.1%
$152/sqft
7/28/2016
Sold
$1,400-99.0%
$2/sqft
11/12/2010
Sold
$144,900
$184/sqft

Videos & Virtual Tours

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Ranna Fekrat · Herrington and Company, LLC

Alaska MLS

Kerry Perkins

Kerry Perkins

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $18,900
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,132/mo

$170,100 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers