4109 Lynn Drive #119, Anchorage AK 995081 / 5

$1,300

Originally $1,400

Closed

4109 Lynn Drive #119

Anchorage AK 99508

Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

977

Sq Ft

1983

Year Built

$1/sqft1-car garage

MLS# 20-12598· Listed Aug 11, 2020

Live MLS feed

About This Home

The Condo unit is conveniently located off of Boniface and Tudor road. It is easily accessible to Elmendorf Air Force Base & Tudor road to downtown Anchorage. It is a 2 bedroom 2 full bathrooms with kitchen and washer and dryer in the unit. Comes w/ a heated indoor parking space and small storage area. Comfort pets are allowable. Tenants will need to pay for electricity -- heating is included.

Documents & insights

Pending upload

No documents uploaded for this listing yet

Once the seller or listing agent uploads disclosures, as-builts, inspections, or other MLS docs, the AI will read through them and surface findings, a utility summary, and an Ask box right here. Alaska sellers often add docs a few days after listing.

Get alerted when new homes match this area

Free signup with Google or phone. You'll get neighborhood alerts — and once the seller uploads disclosures here, come back and unlock the full AI analysis + Ask anything.

Property Details

Property TypeResidential Lease
Sub TypeCondominium
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces1
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage, Tuck Under
Year Built1983
Parcel #0071626401901
MLS #20-12598

Exterior Features

Heated Driveway

Price & Status History

5/4/2026
Listed for sale
$1,700-99.1%
$2/sqft
4/9/2026
Sold
$192,000+7.0%
$239/sqft
4/7/2026
Sold
$179,500+5.7%
$228/sqft
3/12/2026
Sold
$169,900-8.1%
$208/sqft
2/23/2026
Sold
$184,900-2.2%
$235/sqft
8/12/2025
Sold
$189,000+11.2%
$241/sqft
6/24/2025
Sold
$170,000-9.3%
$192/sqft
1/31/2025
Sold
$187,500+13.6%
$192/sqft
1/30/2025
Sold
$165,000+6.5%
$210/sqft
11/8/2024
Sold
$155,000+3.3%
$197/sqft
12/5/2023
Sold
$150,0000.0%
$191/sqft
11/17/2023
Sold
$150,000-3.2%
$191/sqft
5/12/2023
Sold
$154,900-0.1%
$197/sqft
1/18/2022
Sold
$155,000-3.1%
$193/sqft
4/12/2021
Sold
$159,900+25.4%
$196/sqft
11/3/2020
Sold
$127,500-14.9%
$162/sqft
10/30/2020
Sold
$149,900+11430.8%
$191/sqft
9/30/2020
Sold
$1,300-99.0%
$1/sqft
Source: AKMLS #20-12598
1/24/2020
Sold
$123,900+3.3%
$158/sqft
10/29/2019
Sold
$119,900-8.5%
$153/sqft
5/30/2019
Sold
$131,000+0.8%
$154/sqft
1/26/2018
Sold
$130,000+10300.0%
$165/sqft
9/20/2017
Sold
$1,250-99.0%
$1/sqft
4/27/2017
Sold
$125,000-16.6%
$141/sqft
3/14/2017
Sold
$149,900+10607.1%
$152/sqft
7/28/2016
Sold
$1,400-99.0%
$2/sqft
11/12/2010
Sold
$144,900
$184/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $130
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$8/mo

$1,170 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers