4109 Lynn Drive #211, Anchorage AK 995081 / 14

$150,000

Closed

4109 Lynn Drive #211

Anchorage AK 99508

Real Estate Brokers of Alaska

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

787

Sq Ft

1983

Year Built

$191/sqft1-car garage

MLS# 23-12400· Listed Oct 10, 2023

Live MLS feed

About This Home

This upper floor condo features a desirable southern exposure, allowing for plenty of natural light. The Kitchen boasts Stainless Steel appliances, adding a modern touch. The entire unit is fitted with beautiful laminate flooring, providing a uniform and easy to maintain look. Heated underground garage and elevator, extra parking outside, close to trails, Umed, botanical gardens and ball fields! Dues Include: Exterior Maintenance; Grounds Maintenance; Heat; Insurance; Refuse; Sewer; Snow Removal; Water Basic Cable. Fireplace cleaning and Dryer vent cleaning done once a year by Hoa

Documents & insights

7 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0071626403301.

AI Summary

7 documents analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

1 older document still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Ask anything about this property

Ask a question about these documents…

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces1
ParkingTuck Under
Year Built1983
Parcel #0071626403301
Annual Taxes$774 (2023)
HOA Fee$459/Monthly
MLS #23-12400

Interior Features

ElectricFireplaceBR/BA on Main LevelCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)ElevatorPantryMicrowave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerHandicap AccessibleRoad Service AreaIn City LimitsPaved Driveway

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalRefrigerator

Flooring

Laminate

Sewer

Public Sewer

View

Mountain(s)

Price & Status History

5/4/2026
Listed for sale
$1,700-99.1%
$2/sqft
4/9/2026
Sold
$192,000+7.0%
$239/sqft
4/7/2026
Sold
$179,500+5.7%
$228/sqft
3/12/2026
Sold
$169,900-8.1%
$208/sqft
2/23/2026
Sold
$184,900-2.2%
$235/sqft
8/12/2025
Sold
$189,000+11.2%
$241/sqft
6/24/2025
Sold
$170,000-9.3%
$192/sqft
1/31/2025
Sold
$187,500+13.6%
$192/sqft
1/30/2025
Sold
$165,000+6.5%
$210/sqft
11/8/2024
Sold
$155,000+3.3%
$197/sqft
12/5/2023
Sold
$150,0000.0%
$191/sqft
11/17/2023
Sold
$150,000-3.2%
$191/sqft
Source: AKMLS #23-12400
5/12/2023
Sold
$154,900-0.1%
$197/sqft
1/18/2022
Sold
$155,000-3.1%
$193/sqft
4/12/2021
Sold
$159,900+25.4%
$196/sqft
11/3/2020
Sold
$127,500-14.9%
$162/sqft
10/30/2020
Sold
$149,900+11430.8%
$191/sqft
9/30/2020
Sold
$1,300-99.0%
$1/sqft
1/24/2020
Sold
$123,900+3.3%
$158/sqft
10/29/2019
Sold
$119,900-8.5%
$153/sqft
5/30/2019
Sold
$131,000+0.8%
$154/sqft
1/26/2018
Sold
$130,000+10300.0%
$165/sqft
9/20/2017
Sold
$1,250-99.0%
$1/sqft
4/27/2017
Sold
$125,000-16.6%
$141/sqft
3/14/2017
Sold
$149,900+10607.1%
$152/sqft
7/28/2016
Sold
$1,400-99.0%
$2/sqft
11/12/2010
Sold
$144,900
$184/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Roy Briley Real Estate Group · Real Estate Brokers of Alaska

Alaska MLS

Kerry Perkins

Kerry Perkins

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $15,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$898/mo

$135,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers